Hỗ trợ kinh doanh

Ms. Linh: 0918 489 013
Ms. Lê: 0916 514 469
Ms. Nhi: 0918 891 771
Ms. Vân: 0914 801 001
Ms. Tuyết: 0915 762 088
Ms. Oanh: 0918 489 023
Ms. Huệ: 028-7300 1535
Ms. Thảo: 028-3588 6355
Ms. Vy: 0919 783 088

Hỗ trợ bảo hành kỹ thuật

(028) 73 00 20 49

Chăm sóc khách hàng

0916 287 068

10GBASE-LR-BX-U (Simplex LC Connector) Single-mode SFP+ Transceiver DEM-436XT-BXU

Trang Chủ >> Thiết bị mạng >> Thiết bị mạng D-Link >> 10GBASE-LR-BX-U (Simplex LC Connector) Single-mode SFP+ Transceiver DEM-436XT-BXU
Mã số:04054008
10GBASE-LR-BX-U (Simplex LC Connector) Single-mode SFP+ Transceiver DEM-436XT-BXU

10GBASE-LR-BX-U (Simplex LC Connector) Single-mode SFP+ Transceiver DEM-436XT-BXU

-Bidirectional SFP Transceiver 1 Port 10GBASE-LR (without DDM) for single mode fiber optic cable, power supply 3.3V (up to 20km), WDM (TX: 1270nm, RX: 1330nm).

-D-Link DEM-436XT-BXU are hot-swappable SFP+ transceivers that plug into SFP+ slots on switches and support 10G Ethernet. 

-The DEM-436XT-BXU transceivers offer customers a wide variety of 10G Ethernet connectivity options for data centers, enterprise wiring closets, and service provider transport applications.

Enhanced Small Form-factor Pluggable Format D-Link's DGS-150

-The transceivers use the Enhanced Small Formfactor Pluggable format (SFP+). 

-The SFP+ form factor is smaller than other form factors such as Xenpak, X2, and 10G XFP; ensuring lower costs, lower power disruption, and higher port density. 

-They provide the necessary signal amplification for data to be transmitted to the network cable from the port, and vice versa, for the port to receive data from the network cable.

10G Ethernet speeds

-The DEM-436XT-BXU transceivers all support 10G Ethernet, which results in very fast data transmissions of up to 10Gbit/s. 

-This is 10 times faster than Gigabit Ethernet and enables the switch to handle faster and higher data transmissions, making it very suitable for business needs.

Hot Pluggable

-All D-Link transceivers are hot-pluggable. 

-You can connect a transceiver while the system is powered on without causing any problems. 

-This permits modules to be added or removed without interrupting the network.

Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)

-The DEM-436XT-BXU, realtime monitoring of critical parameters, including transmitted and received power, temperature, and voltage. 

-This allows for convenient monitoring of the module’s fiber connection and early detection of problems.

Bi-directional WDM transmission

-Bi-directional WDM transmission allows data to be transmitted simultaneously in both directions on a fiber cable. 

-This helps you save on the cost of deploying extra fiber cables as well as allows for more flexible bandwidth allocation.

Technical Specifications

Standard IEEE 802.3ae 10GBase-LR
Wavelength 1330 nm
Data Rate 10 Gbps
Connector Simplex LC
Fiber Type 9/125 um Single-mode Fiber
Maximum Fiber Cable Length 20 km
Transmit Power Range  0.5 to -6.5 dBm
Receive Power Range 1.5 to -10 dBm
Sensitivity -10 dBm
Power Support 3.3 V
Supply Current 300 mA
Dimensions 56.5 x 14.8 x 11.85 mm

-Bảo hành: 36 tháng.

Giá: 27.924.000 VND (Đã bao gồm VAT)

Số lượng :

Thêm vào giỏ Mua ngay


Chia se tren Facebook
Sản phẩm liên quan

Tel:(028) 7300 1535
Showroom:92K Nguyễn Thái Sơn - Phường 3 - Q.Gò Vấp - Tp.HCM
Website:www.sieuthivienthong.com
Email:info@sieuthivienthong.com