Hỗ trợ kinh doanh

Ms. Linh: 0918 489 013
Ms. Tuyết: 0915 762 088
Ms. Nhi: 0918 891 771
Ms. Lê: 0916 514 469
Ms. Quỳnh: 028-7300 1535
Ms. Thảo: 028-3588 6355
Ms. Vân: 0914 801 001

Chăm sóc khách hàng

0916 287 068

10-Port Gigabit Smart Managed PoE Switch D-Link DGS-1210-10MP

Trang Chủ >> Thiết bị mạng >> Thiết bị mạng D-Link >> 10-Port Gigabit Smart Managed PoE Switch D-Link DGS-1210-10MP
Mã số:04057293
10-Port Gigabit Smart Managed PoE Switch D-Link DGS-1210-10MP

10-Port Gigabit Smart Managed PoE Switch D-Link DGS-1210-10MP

-8 x 10/100/1000BASE-T PoE ports + 2 x Gigabit SFP ports.

-Advanced L2 switching and security features.

-L2+ Static Routing.

-Optional “standard mode” or “surveillance mode” management user interface.

-130W PoE budget.

Powerful, yet Cost-Efficient

-The D-Link DGS-1210-10MP Series Smart Managed Switches are the latest generation of switches to provide increased Power over Ethernet (PoE) output, a range of physical interface types, multiple management interfaces, and advanced Layer 2 features. With all of these features combined, the DGS-1210-10MP Series provides a cost-efficient and flexible solution for expanding any business network.

-The DGS-1210-10MP Series switches support 8, 24, or 48 10/100/1000BASE-T ports. Each switch also supports an additional 2 or 4 Gigabit SFP ports for optical connections using multimode or singlemode SFP transceivers.

PoE Support

-Five of the nine models in the DGS-1210-10MP series family support Power-over-Ethernet capabilities, simplifying deployments with IP cameras, VoIP phones, wireless access points, and other powered devices.

-Using the switch’s management interface, an administrator can control various PoE functions, such as remotely rebooting cameras or access points, from anywhere on the network, including over the Internet.

-They also support time-based PoE, which allows administrators to set a time window that determines when each port’s PoE power is turned on and off. All PoE models support the IEEE 802.3af and 802.3at standards, and each PoE power budget varies per model.

Network

-D-Link's innovative Safeguard Engine protects switches against traffic flooding and virus attacks. 802.11X port-based authentication allows the network to be authenticated through external RADIUS servers.

-In addition, the Access Control List (ACL) feature enhances network security and helps to protect the internal IT network.

Extensive Management and Layer 2 Features

-The DGS-1210-10MP Series comes equipped with a complete lineup of L2 features, including IGMP snooping, port mirroring, Spanning Tree Protocol (STP), and Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP). 

-The IEEE 802.3x Flow Control function allows servers to directly connect to the switch for fast, reliable data transfers.

-The Series also supports advanced features such as static routing, which allows for communication between different user groups in different VLAN segments in a network. The switch can directly handle inter VLAN routing using multiple interfaces, making the network run faster and more efficiently. And, because the switches can manage internal routing, the network router can be assigned to handle external traffic routing only.

Technical Specifications

1000Base-T PoE Interface 8
1000M SFP Interface 2
Auto MDI/MDIX Yes
10/100/1000BASE-T PoE ports 8
SFP ports 2
Switch Capacity 20 Gbps
Max. Packet Forwarding Rate 14.88 Mpps
Store & Forwarding Forwading Yes
Dimension 330mm x 180 mm x 44mm
Weight 1.77 kg
Operation Temperature -5 - 50°C
Storage Temperature -20-70°C
Operation Humidity 0% - 95% RH
Storage Humidity 0% ~ 95% RH
Operating Altitude 1500 meters
Maximum Power Consumption PoE on (152.3 W/100V), 148.7 W/240 V PoE off (8.5 W/100V), 9.4 W/240 V
Standby Power Consumption 4.3 W/100V / 5.2 W/240V
Maximum Heat Dissipation 519.51 BTU/hr (100 V) 507.23 BTU/hr (240 V)
Acoustic 0 dB
MTBF 1,274,005 hours
Power Input 100-240 VAC
CPU Speed 500MHz
DRAM Size DDR3 128MB
Flash Memory Size 32MB
Packet Buffer Size 4.1MBits
FAN Fanless
Time-based PoE Yes
PoE Budget 130W
MAC Address Table Size 8K
Jumbo Frame 10,000 Bytes
Max IGMP Snooping Groups 256
Max Number of IP Interface 4
SSH Yes
SSL Yes (only support TLS 1.0)
D-Link Discover Protocol (DDP) Yes (v0.26)
D-Link Network Assistant Yes (Chrome edition)
Smart Wizard Yes

-Bảo hành: 36 tháng.

Giá: 8.256.000 VND (Đã bao gồm VAT)

Số lượng :

Thêm vào giỏ Mua ngay


Chia se tren Facebook
Sản phẩm liên quan

Tel:(028) 7300 1535
Showroom:92K Nguyễn Thái Sơn - Phường 3 - Q.Gò Vấp - Tp.HCM
Website:www.sieuthivienthong.com
Email:info@sieuthivienthong.com