100BASE-LX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver Cisco MFELX1

Trang Chủ >> Thiết bị mạng >> Thiết bị mạng Cisco >> 100BASE-LX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver Cisco MFELX1
Mã số:13364
100BASE-LX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver Cisco MFELX1

100BASE-LX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver Cisco MFELX1

-       100BASE-LX SFP transceiver, for single-mode fiber, 1310 nm wavelength, support up to 10 km

Features

-       Built-in spring latch for easy module removal

-       Hot swappable

-       Low insertion-loss duplex LC receptacle

-       Low electromagnetic interference (FCC Part 15, Class B) for clear communications

-       Meets FDA and International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC) eye safety standards

 

Specifications

Media

Single-mode fiber (SMF)

Application

100BASE-LX

Connector type

Duplex LC

Wavelength typical (Tx)

1310 nm

Wavelength range (Rx)

1310 nm

Performance

Maximum distance

up to 10 km

Average output power

-20 dBm to -14 dBm

Receiver sensitivity

-30 dBm (max)

Receiver overload

MFELX1:-10 dBm (min)

Environmental

Dimensions

W x H x D

13 x 9 x 56 mm (0.53 x 0.33 x 2.19 in.)

Unit weight

0.018 kg (0.63 oz. )

Power

1W (max)

Operating temperature

32º to 158ºF (0º to 70ºC)

Storage temperature

-40º to 185ºF (-40º to 85ºC)

Operating humidity

10% to 85% noncondensing

Storage humidity

5% to 90% noncondensing

Standards

Compliance

FCC Part 15 Class B

EN55022 Class B (CISPR 22B)

VCCI Class B

Safety

FDA 21 CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11

EN60950, EN (IEC) 60825-1,2

-       Bảo hành: 12 tháng.

Giá: 3.080.000 VND

Số lượng :

Thêm vào giỏ Mua ngay


Chia se tren Facebook
Sản phẩm liên quan

Tel:(028) 7300 1535
Showroom:92K Nguyễn Thái Sơn - Phường 3 - Q.Gò Vấp - Tp.HCM
Website:www.sieuthivienthong.com
Email:info@sieuthivienthong.com