Hỗ trợ kinh doanh

Ms. Lê : 0916 514 469
Ms. Nhi : 0918 891 771
Ms. Oanh : 0918 489 023
Ms. Trang : 0918 489 016
Ms. Huệ : 028-3588 6355
Ms. Thảo : 028-3588 6355
Ms. Tuyết : 0915 762 088
Ms. Phước : 0919 783 088
Ms. Linh : 0918 489 013

Hỗ trợ bảo hành kỹ thuật

(028) 73 00 20 49

Chăm sóc khách hàng

0916 287 068

Gigabit SingleMode SFP Media Converter TP-LINK MC220L

Trang Chủ >> Chuyển đổi Quang-điện >> Media Converter Tp-Link >> Gigabit SingleMode SFP Media Converter TP-LINK MC220L
Mã số:15941
Gigabit SingleMode SFP Media Converter TP-LINK MC220L

Gigabit Single-mode SFP Media Converter TP-LINK MC220L
The MC220L is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX/LX/LH fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX/LH standards, the MC220L is designed for use with multi-mode/single-mode fiber cable utilizing the LC-Type connector. It works at 850nm on both transmitting and receiving data when adopting multi-mode fiber and 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data when adopting single-mode.

-         Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK´s 19´´system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC220L will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing multi-mode fiber up to 0.55 kilometers and 10 kilometers when utilizing single-mode fiber.

-         Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z

-         FX port supports hot-swappable

-         Extends fiber distance up to 0.55km for multi-mode fiber and 10km for single-mode fiber

-         Works at 1000Mbps in Full-Duplex mode for both TX port and FX port

-         Supports auto MDI/MDIX for TX port

-         Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port

-         Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily

-         External power supply

 

Standards and Protocols

IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x

Basic Function

Full Duplex Flow Control (IEEE 802.3x)

Extends fiber distance up to 0.5km using 50/125um fiber

Ports

1 Gigabit SFP port

1 1000M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX)

Network Media 1000BASE-FX

Multi-mode/Single-mode SFP module

Network Media 1000BASE-T

UTP category 5, 5e, 6 cable (maxium 100m)

EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)

LED Indicators

PWR, LINK, RX

Dimensions (W*D*H)

3.7*2.9*1.1 in. (94.5*73.0*27.0 mm)

Power Supply

External Power Adapter

Safety & Emission

FCC, CE

Environment

Operating Temperature: 0~40 (32~104)

Storage Temperature: -40~70 (-40~158)

Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing

Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

-         Hàng chính hãng TP-LINK.

-         Bảo hành: 12 tháng.

Giá: 660.000 VND

Số lượng :

Thêm vào giỏ Mua ngay


Chia se tren Facebook
Sản phẩm liên quan

Tel:(028) 7300 1535
Showroom:92K Nguyễn Thái Sơn - Phường 3 - Q.Gò Vấp - Tp.HCM
Website:www.sieuthivienthong.com
Email:info@sieuthivienthong.com