10/100 Mbps Multimode SC Media Converter COMMSCOPE/AMP (1591024-9)

Trang Chủ >> Cáp mạng và phụ kiện >> Cáp mạng AMP >> 10/100 Mbps Multimode SC Media Converter COMMSCOPE/AMP (1591024-9)
Mã số:11012807
10/100 Mbps Multimode SC Media Converter COMMSCOPE/AMP (1591024-9)

 10/100 Mbps Multimode SC Media Converter COMMSCOPE/AMP (1591024-9)

- Part number: 1591024-9.

- AMP Fast Ethernet Media Converter, 100BASE-FX, SC, MM.

Specifications

Standard IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u Ethernet @ 10/100 Mbps
Data Rates 10 and 100 Mbps auto negotiation (option to force 10 Mbps for legacy ystems)
Duplex Mode Full or half-duplex auto-negotiation and N-Way support
Max. forwarding rate 14,880 packets per second (pps) @ 10 Mbps, 148,800 pps @ 100 Mbps
Copper Interface  Shielded RJ-45 port with Auto MDI/MDIX sensing
Fiber Connector Multimode SC, ST or MT-RJ and singlemode SC
Fiber Types Multimode 50/125µm, 62.5/125µm and singlemode 9/125µm
Fiber working range 2km for multimode, 15km for singlemode
Optical Budget 12dB multimode, 13dB singlemode
Optical wavelength 1310nm
Forwarding method  Store-and-forward to separate the two collision domains
Flow control Back-pressure and forward control
MAC table size 4095 entries, auto aging and learning
Switch settings Auto negotiation or fixed 10 Mbps operation
Fiber link full or half duplex
LED Diagnostic indicators - Power
- UTP link activity
- UTP full or half duplex
- A19Speed (10/100 Mbps)
- Fiber link activity
- Fiber full or half duplex
Emissions  Complies with FCC Class A and CE Class A
Safety  UL, CE
Temperature range 0° - 45° C with humidity 10% to 90% non-condensing
Mounting methods  Standalone or rack mountable in 19-inch enclosures
Dimensions (L x W x H)  118 x 84 x 25 mm
Power consumption  4 Watts maximum
Power 5V DC using an external AC/DC power adapter
Giá: 3.384.000 VND

Số lượng :

Thêm vào giỏ Mua ngay


Chia se tren Facebook
Sản phẩm liên quan

Tel:(028) 7300 1535
Showroom:92K Nguyễn Thái Sơn - Phường 3 - Q.Gò Vấp - Tp.HCM
Website:www.sieuthivienthong.com
Email:info@sieuthivienthong.com