Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver Cisco MGBSX1

Trang Chủ >> Thiết bị mạng >> Thiết bị mạng Cisco >> Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver Cisco MGBSX1
Mã số:13351
Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver Cisco MGBSX1

Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver Cisco MGBSX1

-       1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver, for multimode fiber, 850 nm wavelength, support up to 550 m

 

Features

-       Built-in spring latch for easy module removal

-       Hot swappable

-       Low insertion-loss duplex LC receptacle

-       Low electromagnetic interference (FCC Part 15, Class B) for clear communications

-       Meets FDA and International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC) eye safety standards

 

Specifications

Media

Multimode fiber (MMF)

Application

1000BASE-SX

Connector type

Duplex LC

Wavelength typical (Tx)

850 nm

Wavelength range (Rx)

850 nm

Performance

Maximum distance

up to 550 m

Average output power

-9.5 dBm to -4 dBm

Receiver sensitivity

-20 dBm (typ)

Receiver overload

-0 dBm

Environmental

Dimensions

W x H x D

13.4 x 8.5 x 56.5 mm (0.53 x 0.33 x 2.22 in.)

Unit weight

0.018 kg (0.63 oz. )

Power

1W (max)

Operating temperature

32º to 158ºF (0º to 70ºC)

Storage temperature

-40º to 185ºF (-40º to 85ºC)

Operating humidity

10% to 85% noncondensing

Storage humidity

5% to 90% noncondensing

Standards

Compliance

FCC Part 15 Class B

EN55022 Class B (CISPR 22B)

VCCI Class B

Safety

FDA 21 CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11

EN60950, EN (IEC) 60825-1,2

-       Bảo hành: 12 tháng.

Giá: 2.480.000 VND

Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver Cisco MGBSX1
Tặng ngay 100.000 đồng

Chia se tren Facebook
Sản phẩm liên quan

Tel:(08) 3588 6355
Showroom:92K - Nguyễn Thái Sơn - P.3 Quận Gò Vấp Tp.HCM
Website:www.sieuthivienthong.com
Email:info@sieuthivienthong.com